Conference Agenda

Day 1 - July 18, 2017
10:00 - 10:15 Welcome Note: Ms. Ritu Marya, Editor-in-Chief, Entrepreneur Media, India
10:15 - 11:00 Inaugural Session:Transforming India through Creativity and Innovation

Keynote Speaker
Shri. Amitabh Kant, Chief Executive Officer, NITI Ayog (Guest of Honour)
11:00 - 11:30 Session 1: Tomorrow, Today: How to Think Exponentially Growth Hacking your Business

Keynote Speaker
Dr. Bimal Jalan, Author of "The Future of India" & "India's Politics: A View from the Backbench", Former Governor RBI
11:30 - 12:00 Session 2: Innovation & Entrepreneurship

Keynote Speaker
Padmashree Kiran Karnik, Author ( The Satyam Saga & Crooked Minds), Keynote Speaker & Business thought Leader
12:00 - 12:30 Session 3: Growth Summit: How to Bridge the Start-up/ Enterprise Divide

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Ashok Soota, Executive Chairman & Co-Founder, Happiest Minds
12:30 - 13:15 Session 4: Keynote : How Innovators are taking on big brands, disrupting traditional paradigms and inventing the future?

Keynote Speaker
Mr. 'Bibop' Gabriele Gresta, Chairman & Co-Founder, Hyperloop Transportation Technology
Mr. Dilip Chhabria, Indian Car designer & Founder, DC Design
13:15 - 14:15 Networking Lunch Break
14:15 - 14:45 Session 5: Culture Summit: Create a Winning Culture at Workplace

Keynote Speaker
Dr. Finn Majlergaard, Managing Partner global leadership expert |Gugin
14:45 - 15:15 Session 6: Growth Summit Think 'GLocal': How to Build a Localized Business That Will Grow Global

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Ambarish Mitra, Founder & CEO, Blippar
15:15 - 16:00 Session 7: Growth Summit : Go Global: Build Business Beyond Borders

Keynote Speakers
Mr. Mahesh Gupta, Chairman, Kent RO Systems
Mr. Mahesh Lingareddy, Founder and Chairman, Smartron
Mr. Sahil Malik ,Managing Director, Da Milano & Rosso Brunello
Mr. Guilherme Mota, Country Manager, SalaryFits India
16:00 - 16:40 Session 8: Session: Reinventing: Getting your Mojo Back

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Suresh Narayanan, Chairman & Managing Director, Nestle India Ltd
16:40 - 16:50 The Future of Work
Session Partner-

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Karan Virwani, Director, WeWork
16:50 - 17:35 Session 9: Culture Summit Panel: How to Make Leadership Buy into Concept of Change

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Jagdish Mitra, Chief Strategy & Head of Growth Factories, Tech Mahindra
Mr. Farid Talhame, Chief Innovation Culture Officer, Godrej & Boyce Mr. Gajendra Chandel, Member of executive committee& CHRO, TATA Motors
17:35 - 17:45 Session 10 : Game of Consumers
Session Partner -


Expert Speaker
Mr. Mriganka Shome, Founder & CEO, Varenia CIMS Varenia CIMS
17:45 - 18:00 Session 11: Fireside Chat: #Scaling Culture
Day 2 - July 19, 2017
Parallel Summit Tracks
Hall 1 Money Summit
10:00 - 11:00 Session 1: Where's the Money?

Expert Speaker Panel
Mr. Rahul Chandra, Co-Founder and Managing Director, Helion Venture Partners Mr. Parag Dhol, Managing Director, Inventus Capital Partners Ms. Ruchira Shukla, Regional Lead, South Asia, Venture Capital, IFC Mr. Tarun Davda, Managing Director, Matrix Partners India Mr. Vineet Rai, Founder, Aavishkaar Intellecap Group
11:00 - 11:45 Session 2: How to Put Family Money to Right Use

Expert Speaker
Ms. Angela De Giacomo, Investment Manager - Bissell Family Office & Founder, Wundernova
Mr. Rajmohan Krishnan, Founder & Managing Director, Entrust Family Office Investment Advisors
11:45 - 12:15 Session 3:The IPO Dilemma - Now or Never

Expert Speaker
Mr. Satya Narayanan, Chairman Career Launcher and Owner, Career Launcher
12:15 - 13:00 Session 4: Banking and Alternative Lending

Expert Speaker Panel
Mr. Chet Jain, Founder, Crowdera Mr. Rishi Kohli, Managing Director, Pro-Alpha Systematic Capital Mr. Sanjay Chamria, Vice Chairman & Managing Director, Magma Fincorp Ltd Shri. S.P. Singh, General Manager, SIDBI
Hall 2 Next Gen Summit
10:00 - 10:45 Session 1: Long Story Short
10:45 - 11:45 Session 2: Disruption from the Front Lines

Expert Speaker Panel
Dr. Srikanth Sundararajan, Partner, Ventureast
Mr. Dhruvil Sanghvi, CEO and Co-founder, LogiNext Mr. Tarun Mehta, Co-founder & CEO, Ather Energy
Mr. Aronin P, CEO, Sastra Robotics India
Dr. Anne F Kerr, Global Head, Cities Mott MacDonald Group
11:45 - 12:15 Session 3: Fundraising Like a Pro

Expert Speaker panel
Mr. Saurabh Arora, CEO & Founder, Lybrate
Mr. Srikumar Misra, Founder, MD & CEO, Milk Mantra Mr. Samar Singla, CEO and Founder, Jugnoo
Mr. Sandeep Sinha, Co-founder & Managing Partner, Lumis Partners
12:15 - 12:30 Session 4: How to Be Resilient: First Aid for Entrepreneurs
12:30 - 12:45 Session 5: My Business, New Day, New Way

Expert Speaker Panel
Mr. Vishwas Mudagal, CEO & MD, Goodwork Labs
12:45 - 13:00 Session 6: Design thinking in Business

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Viraj Kalyani | Founder and Chairman | Kalyani Studio
13:00 - 14:00 Networking Lunch
14:00 - 14:10 Session 7 : Taxonomy of Free Pricing

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Tajinder Singh Virk, Co-Founder & CEO, Finvasia
14:10 - 14:30 Session 8 : Focusing on Meta problems

Keynote Speaker
Ms. Ananya Birla | Founder, Chairperson & Director | Svatantra Microfinance
14:30 - 14:55 Session 9: Execution is everything Passion, People and Profit

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Sanjay Sethi, Co-founder & CEO, ShopClues.com
14:55 - 15:15 The Enterprising Communicator - Catalyst for on-the-go businesses

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Angira Agrawal, Senior Vice President & Enterprise head, Vodafone
15:15 - 16:00 Session 11: Growth Summit Panel: Family is Everything

Keynote Speaker Panel
Mr. Viraj Kalyani, Founder and Chairman, Kalyani Studio
Mr. Varun Chaudhary ,Executive Director, CG Corp Global Manasi Kirloskar, Executive Director, Kirloskar Systems Ltd, Managing Trustee/CEO of Caring with Colour
16:00 - 16:30 Session 12: Building a Business that matters: Community Building Lessons

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Arvind Varchaswi, Managing Director, Sriveda Sattva Pvt. Ltd
16:30 - 16:50 Session 13: "Disruption through Digital Innovation"

Keynote Speaker
Mr. Rana Kapoor, Managing Director & CEO, Yes Bank
16:50 - 17:15 Valedictory Session

Keynote Speaker Shri. Priyank Kharge, Hon'ble Minister of State, IT & BT and Tourism, Government of Karnataka
Conference Delegation
Sakshi
09310103354

Mail at: ficonference@franchiseindia.com

Himanshu
08595350505

Mail at: conf@franchiseindia.net

Buy Tickets
Exhibition
Shilpi Gupta
09555943277

Mail at: gshilpi@franchiseindia.net

Award Nominations
Abhinav
09313034080

Mail at: awards@franchiseindia.net

Nominate Now
Sponsorship
Sameer
08595350525

Mail at: sameer@franchiseindia.net

PARTNERSHIP
Chirag
09312019978

Mail at: association@franchiseindia.net

magzine cover

Available
On Stands